Log In

Album Credits

All Music

Discogs

For a PDF of our selected Discography click here.

Click Here for a PDF of our selected Client/Artist list.

Coming Soon

Featured Artists:

Aerosmith; Alanis Morissette; Allman Brothers; Andy Summers Trio; The Black Crowes; Blink 182; Blondie; Blues Traveler; Bon Jovi; Brian Setzer Orchestra; Bruce Cockburn; Bruce Springsteen; Carlos Santana; Cheap Trick; Coldplay; Counting Crows; Crosby-Nash; Cyndi Lauper; Dashboard Confessional; The Decemberists; Elliott Smith; Elvis Costello; Filter; Frank Zappa; Fuel; Godsmack; Green Day; Hall and Oates; Interpol; Jack Johnson; James Blunt; Jane's Addiction; Jeff Buckley; Jerry Lee Lewis; Jewel; Jimmy Buffett; Jimmy Eat World; John Fogerty; Lenny Kravitz; Live; Living Colour; Lou Reed; Machine Head; Marilyn Manson; Meat Loaf; Megadeth; Melissa Etheridge; Midnight Oil; Morrissey; Pat Benatar; Patti Smith Group; PJ Harvey; The Police; Queens of the Stone Age; Radiohead; The Ramones; Rancid; Red Hot Chili Peppers; Rob Halford; Rob Thomas; Rod Steward; Seether; Sepultura; Shinedown; Silverchair; Simple Minds; Sinead O'Conner; Skid Row; Slipknot; Sonic Youth; Soul Asylum; Soul Coughing; Soundgarden; Spin Doctors; Squeeze; Staind; Static X; Stone Temple Pilots; The Strokes; System of a Down; Talking Heads; Thomas Dolby; Tori Amos; Trey Anastasio; Twisted Sister; Type O Negative; The White Stripes; Wilco; XTC; Yellowcard

For a PDF of this genre, Click Here

Click Here for a PDF of our selected Client/Artist list.

Featured Artists:

Acoustic Alchemy; Al Dimeola; Arturo Sandoval; Bill Evans; Billy Cobham; Bob James; Bob Belden; Bobby Hutcherson; Branford Marsalis; Brian Blade; Brian Setzer Orchestra; Cassandra Wilson; Chick Corea; Chris Botti; Chris Hunter; Chris Potter; Christian McBride; Chuck Loeb; Conrad Herwig; Cyrus Chestnut; Dave Brubeck; Danny Gottleib; Dave Holland; David Beniot; David Sanborn; Donald Harrison; Don Alias; Duke Ellington Orchestra; Elvin Jones; Esperanza Spalding; George Benson; Gil Evans; Gil Goldstein; Grady Tate; Grover Washington Jr.; Hank Jones; Helen Merrill; Herbie Hancock; Jaimee Cullum; James Carter; James Moody; John Hamilton; Jeff "Tain" Watts; John Benitez; John Clayton; Kenny G; Kenny Garrett; Lee Ritenour; Lenny White; Lew Soloff; Lincoln Center Jazz Orchestra; Marc Egan; Marcus Miller; Marcus Strickland; Maria Schneider; Maria Schneider Orchestra; McCoy Tyner; Michael Brecker; Michael Franks; Michel Camilo; Mike Mainieri; Mike Stern Band; Milt Jackson; Mingus Big Band; Monty Alexander; Netherlands Metropole Orchestra; Odean Pope; Paquito D'Rivera; Randy Brecker; Regina Carter; Richard Bona; Roberta Flack; Ron Carter; Roy Haynes; Roy Hargrove; Russell Malone; Special EFX; Spyro Gyra; Stanley Jordan; Terence Blanchard; Tony Bennett; Tony Williams; Wayne Shorter; Will Calhoun; Wynton Marsalis

For a PDF of this genre, Click Here

Click Here for a PDF of our selected Client/Artist list.

Featured Artists:

Big & Rich; Brad Paisley; Charlie Pride; Chuck Norris; Gretchen Wilson; Hal Ketchum; Faith Hill; Jo Dee Messina; Lari White; Larry Gatlin & the Gatlin Brothers; Leann Rimes; Lee Roy Parnell; Lonestar; Montgomery Gentry; Pam Tillis; Randy Travis; Reba McEntire; Rodney Crowell; Sugarland; Tracy Byrd; Trisha Yearwood; Wynonna

For a PDF of this genre, Click Here

Click Here for a PDF of our selected Client/Artist list.

Featured Artists:

Alicia Keys; Allen Toussaint; Anthony Hamilton; Blues Project; Boyz II Men; Chaz DePaolo; Clarence Clemons; Darlene Love; Dave Lewis Organ Trio; Donell Jones; Dr. John; Dwight Franklin; Ernie Isley; Frankie Beverly & Maze; Frankie Lymon's Legendary Teenagers; Freddie Scott; Hubert Sumlin; india.arie; Irma Thomas; James Brown; Joe Cool; Joe Taheno Group; The Joey DeFrancesco Group; John Hiatt; John Legend; Keith Sweat; Kenny Banks; Kerry Kearney Band; Ledisi; Lex Gray; Lizzy Wright; Los Cauchos; Mary Wilson; The Memphis Horns; Mick Taylor; Milo Z; Mohegan Sun All-Stars; Mulebone UK; The Neville Bros.; Nona Hendrix; NRBQ; Otis Blackwell; ReBirth Brass Band; Robert Cray; Robert Randolph; Roomful of Blues; (the original) Sam & Dave; Sam "Bluzman" Taylor; Savoy Brown; Solange; Soul Party; Southside Johnny & the Jukes; Stevie Wonder; Stringbean & the Stalkers; The Temptations; The Tramps; Vivino Bros. Band; Waterstreet Blues

For a PDF of this genre, Click Here

Click Here for a PDF of our selected Client/Artist list.

Featured Artists:

The Accidentals; Adam Dorn; Alternatrad; Amos Lee; Anna McGoldrick; Andrew Bird; Arlo Guthrie; Avett Brothers; Barley Bree; Billy Bragg; Bob Neuwirth; Brandy Carlile: Calexico; Campell Bros; Carmel Quinn; Carolina Chocolate Drops; Corrine Malone; The Corrs; Cow Boy Junkies; Dalaras; Dalla Morandi; Daniel O'Donnell; The Danes; The Decemberists; De Dannan; David Johansen & the Harry Smiths; David Wax Museum; The Downtown Messiah VI - Live from the Bottom Line Cabaret, NYC; Earl Scruggs; Eli Gerstner; Elliot Sharp; Emmylou Harris; Eric Mingus; Fleet Foxes; Forro in the Dark; Folkloric Dancers; Fugs; Gary Lucus; Gavin Friday; Geoff Muldaur; Gillian Welch; Imogen Heap; Japanese Shamisen Quartet; Joan Baez; John Prine; John Sebasten; John Zorn; Josh Ritter; Judy Collins; Judy and Peter; Kate and Anna McGarrigle; Last Forever; Laura Nyro; Levon Helm; L. Shankar; The Little Willies featuring Norah Jones; The Low Anthem; Margaret Dorn; Martin Sexton; Mary Chapin Carpenter; Mary Duff; Mary Margaret O'Hara; Nana Mouskouri; Neko Case; Nick Cave; Nneka; Orna Hassid; Paddy Noonan; Pete Stampfel; Pete & Maura Kennedy; Peter Kiesewalter; Pete Seeger; Raglan Road; Richard Julian; Richie O'Shea; Robin Holcomb; The Roches; Roswell Rudd; Sharon Jones; The Silk Road Ensemble w/ Yo Yo Ma; Soca Festival; Soozie Tyrell; Swell Season; Tarkan; Tao; Terre Roche; Tift Merritt; Tobi Kiesewalter; Van Dyke Parks; Yeshiva Boys Choir; Yiannis Parios; Yoshida Brothers; Wall to Wall Weill; Wailin' Jennys; Wanda Jackson; Willamsburg Film Festival; Willie Mason

For a PDF of this genre, Click Here

Click Here for a PDF of our selected Client/Artist list.

Featured Artists:

Abundant Life; Albert Jamison; Allan Jamison; Allen A.M.E. Church; Allen Memorial C.O.G.I.C.; Alvin Darling Celebration Choir; Bea Blackwell; Ben Kinchlow; Benny Hinn; Bishop Jeff Banks & Revival Temple Mass Choir; Bishop Landon Penn & Voices Of Universal Temple; Bishop Samuel Green & Saint John C.O.G.I.C. with Deborah Goldman; Bishop TD Jakes; Blaine McAllister Ensemble Of Bethel A.M.E. Church; Bobby Jones Explosion; The Boys Choir Of Harlem; Brooklyn Tabernacle Choir; Brownsville Community Baptist Church Mass Choir; The Call NYC; Cheryl Prewitt Salem; Christian Cultural Center Music Group; Clinton Utterbach & the Praisers; The Craig Crawford Players; David Baroni; David Bratton; David Gates & Love; Peace & Joy Singers; Degarmo & Key; Donnie McClurkin & New York Restoration Choir; Dorothy Norwood; Dr. Milton Westly & Saint Matthews Choir; Eternal Light Baptist Choir; Fellowship Missionary Baptist Church; First Freedom Baptist Church; Focus; Gary Oliver; Grace Baptist Church Of Mt. Vernon; GMWA Announcers ; Gospel Workshop of America; Hardeman Delegation; HASC; Hezekiah Walker & Love Fellowship Crusade Choir; Holiday Express; Imani Singers; Institutional Radio Choir; Rev. Jackie McCullough; Jae Nixon; Jars of Clay; JC White; Jeffrey White & the Soul Stirring Choir; Jeffrey Young & Abiding Love; Rev. Jerome Ferrell & the Lighthouse Interdenominational Choir; Jim Cernero; Joe Martin & Word of Life Church; John Gimenez & Rock Church Choir with Kathy Dowdy; The Judah Chorale; Julian & Friends; Last Appeal; London Bridge Baptist Church Choir with Dick Branson; Mario Murillo; McDonald's Gospelfest; Metro Praise Choir; Michele White; Mt. Moriah Choir; Mt. Olive Baptist Church; Mt. Ollie Baptist Church; Mt. Lebanon Baptist Church; Mt. Vernon High School Choir; Nathaniel Townsley & Lighthouse Concert Choir; New Greater Bethel Ministries; Oral Roberts; Pathmark - National Gospel Choir Competition; Pat Robertson; Patti Austin; Paul T. Fleming; Paul Wilbur; Pearle Hawthorne Choir; Philadelphia Gospel Seminars; Pilgrim Church; Queen of Martyrs; Ralph Nichol & Deliverance Evangelists Center; Redeeming Love Christian Center; Rev. E.L. Trueblood & Parkway Temple Choir with Paul Trueblood; Rev. Sheldon Ferguson & The Mt. Olivet Gospel Church Praise Team; The Michael Gayle Experience; The Richard Curtis Singers; Rickey T. Harris & Frienz; Ron Johnson & Bethel Temple Choir with Floyd Ellsworth; Ron Kenoly; The Saint Mary's Church of Christ; Sandi Patti; Sim Wilson; Steve Middleton & Unity & Praise; Steven Curtis Chapman; Strait Gate Judah Chorale; The Sunday Mass; Terry Marsh; Thomas Chapel Church Choir; Timothy Wright; Tremaine Hawkins; Tri-State Mass Choir w/ Edwin Hawkins; Tri-State Mass Choir III; Triumphant Ministries Choir; The United Voices; Unity; Vennessa Bell Armstrong; Vickie Winans; Washington Temple C.O.G.I.C.; Westchester Mass Choir; Wilmington Chester Mass Choir; Wilson Memorial Mass Choir; Wooten Choral Ensemble; World Of Gospel; Yolanda Adams; Youth Voices For Christ; Yvonne Lewis

For a PDF of this genre, Click Here

Click Here for a PDF of our selected Client/Artist list.

Featured Artists:

Aleks Syntek; Alex Alvear; Arturo Sandoval; Astrid Hadad; Barrio Boyzz; The Big 3 Palladium Orchestra; Bobby Cruz & Ralph Mercado; Brian Lynch; Cheo Feliciano; Chico O'Farrill Afro Cuban Jazz Orcestra; Conjunto Clasico; Conrad HerwigÇ Latin Side of Miles Davis; David Oquendo; Eddie Santiago; Eddie Torres & His Latin Dance Company; Edsel Gomez; El Grand Combo; Enanitos Verdes; Enrique Inglesias; Eugenia Leon; Frankie Ruiz; Generoso "Tojo" Jimenez; Grupo Niche; Hermanos Moreno; Hilton Ruiz; Ignacio Berroa; Ismael Miranda; Jerry Gonzalez & The Fort Apache Band ; John Benitez; Jose Feliciano; Julio Voltio; Kevin Ceballo; Las Chicas Del Can; Las Hermanas Marquez (The Marquez Sisters); Liliana Felipe; Lucero; Luisito Carrion; Machito JR.; Machito Orchestra; Marc Anthony; Mario Rivera; Mijares; Milton Cardona; Moncho Rivera; N'Klabe - I Love Salsa; Orquestra De La Luz; Oscar D' Leon; Papo Vazquez - Pirates Troubadours; Paquito D'Rivera; Patricia Sosa; Pernell Saturnino; Ray Barretto; Ray Ruiz; Richie Flores; Richie Ray; Robbie Ameen; Spanish Harlem Orchestra; Steve Berrios; Steve Turre; Tania Maria; Tito Nieves; Tito Puente; Tito Puente JR.; Tito Rodriguez JR.; Tito Rosas; Victor Manuelle

For a PDF of this genre, Click Here

Click Here for a PDF of our selected Client/Artist list.

Featured Artists:

Arrested Development; Black Thought; Blahzay Blahzah; Coolio; Cypress Hill; Dice Raw; Disturbing Tha Peace; DJ Spookey; Everlast; Def Squad; Fat Joe; Floetry; Goodie Mob; Grand Master Flash; HUB; Jahmal; Jazzy Jeff and The Fresh Prince; Jean Grae; K'naan; Kamal; Kanye West; Knuckles; KRS ONE; LL Cool J; Ludacris; Mack/Truck; Martin Luther; Mobb Deep; Mos Def; Outkast; PM Dawn; Public Enemy; ?uest Love; The Roots and Friends; Skillz; Wu Tang Clan; Young Gunz

For a PDF of this genre, Click Here

Click Here for a PDF of our selected Client/Artist list.

Featured Artists:

Actors - Comedians - Spoken Word - Media -News and TV Talk Actors

ABC's Good Morning America; ABC's Nightline; ABC's Nightline ‚ UpClose; Barnum's KaleidoScape; Bill Clinton; Bob McGrath; Catherine Hickland; Chance Langton; Chris Rush; Chuck McCann; Court TV; Cousin Bruce Morrow; Denis Leary - Lock & Load; Denis Leary - No cure For Cancer; CBS's The Early Show; Emeril Lagasse; Florence Henderson; Fox Kids Network; Gilbert Gottfried; Hal Holbrook; Howard Stern; Jane Pratt; Jerry Gant; John Davidson; Jonathan Sharp; Julie Andrews; Kathie Lee Gifford; Koren Super Elite Model-WTN; PBS' Life360; PGA Championship; Maggie Estep; Maury Povich; Meg Griffin; Michael Bourne; Montel Williams; Nunsence II; Reg E. Gaines; Regis Philbin; Rhonda Hamilton; Rhonda Shear; Robert Klein; Robin Leach; Ron Raines; Scott Record; CBS's This Morning; Tony Randall; UCP Telethon; US Open Tennis; Variety Children's Charity Telethon; WNBA; WPIX-TV 40th Anniversary Special; WPIX-TV Fourth of July 2000 Special; WPLJ-FM's Scott & Todd Show

Adult Contemporary - Broadway - Light Sounds

All Shook Up; Ann Marie Milazzo; Anne Murray; Barry Manilow; Ben E. King; Bob McGrath; Brooklyn; Celine Dion; Dionne Warwick; Dirty Rotten Scoundrals; The Duprees; Everett Bradley; Jo Ann Castle; Judy Collins; Julie Budd; Kassie Depaiva; Keep Banging; Kenny Vance and the Planotones; The Lennon Sisters; Lion King; Liza Minnelli; Marvin Hamlisch & Orchestra; Michael Amonte; Renee Elise Goldsberry; Rent; Ring of Fire; Spank

Classical

American Symphony; Andrea Marcovicci; Brooklyn Philharmonic Orchestra; Jeremy Stein Cushman; Lauren & Joseph Musemeci; Matt Haimovitz; New York String Orchestra; Russell Watson; Terrance Wilson; Thomas Hampson; Yo Yo Ma

Dance - Pop

98 Degrees; Aaron Carter; Aleem w/ Leroy Burgess; Boy George; Brenda K. Starr; Christina Aguilera; Chris Trusdale; Corina; The Cover Girls; Destiny's Child; Dreamstreet; Debbie Gibson; E.G. Daily; Expose; The Flirts; France Joli; Grace Jones; Jesse McCartney; Jordan Knight; Klaus Nomi; Lisa Lisa; Madonna; *N SYNC; Nancy Martinez; O-Town; Pretty Poison; Sweet Sensation; Taylor Dane; Will To Power

Electronica - Techno

Crystal Castles; Crystal Method; Imogen Heap; Prodigy; Lo-Fidelity Allstars; Yello; Paul van Dyk

Reggae - Ska

Beres Hammond; Bitty McClean; Black Uhuru; Buju Banton; Bunny Wailer; Half Pint; I Wayne; Jimmy Cliff; Jimmy Coozy; Luciano Marcia Griffiths; Maxi Priest; Mighty Mighty Bosstones; Ras Karbi; Richie Spice; The Scofflaws; Sly & Robbie; The Specials; Supa Chile; The Toasters;
Tony Rebel; UB 40

For a PDF of these genres, Click Here

Click Here for a PDF of our selected Client/Artist list.

Featured Clients:

20th Century Fox; 429 Records; 550 Music; ABC; A & M Records; Arista Records; Atlantic Records; BBC; Berklee College of Music; Blue Note Records; CBS; CBS Sports; Capital Records; Clear Channel; Columbia Records; Comcast; Creeboomar; Dell; Detroit Public TV; EMI; EMI Latin; ESPN; Epitaph Records; Fantasy Records; Five Four Productions Ltd; Fox 5; Fox Sports; Geffen Records; General Motors; HBO; HDNet; Half Note Records; Heineken; Interscope Records; Island Def Jam Records; JazzSet with Dee Dee Bridgewater; Lifetime; Manhattan Center Studios; Matsushita/Panasonic; McDonalds; Megaforce Records; Mercury Records; Metal Blade Records; NBC; NHK; NPR; New York Life; PBS; PMTV; Paramount; Pickerel Pie; RCA Music Group; Relevent Group LLC; Reprise Records; Rhino Records; Roadrunner Records; Showtime; Sire Records; Sony BMG; Spin Media; The Orchard; Sundance Channel; TBS; Tribune Entertainment; Turner Broadcasting; Universal Music Group; Univision; USA Network; VH1; Victory Records; Virgin Records; WBGO; WFUV; WNYC; Warner Brothers; Warner Music Group

Click Here for a PDF of our selected Client/Artist list.